PixL TV Schedule

Week of October 20 – October 26, 2014



Monday 10/20



Time (ET)
12:00 AM Taste of Romance
1:30 AM Backyard Wedding
3:00 AM Reading, Writing and Romance
4:30 AM Relative Stranger
6:00 AM Cloudy With A Chance Of Love
7:30 AM Mr. Fiction
9:00 AM Just Desserts
10:30 AM Though None Go With Me
12:00 PM Rock the House
1:30 PM Home Fires Burning
3:00 PM My George
4:30 PM Working Miracles
6:00 PM A Place Called Home
7:30 PM Wishing Tree
9:00 PM Class
10:30 PM Miles from Nowhere



Tuesday 10/21



Time (ET)
12:00 AM Rock the House
1:30 AM Home Fires Burning
3:00 AM My George
4:30 AM Working Miracles
6:00 AM A Place Called Home
7:30 AM Wishing Tree
9:00 AM Class
10:30 AM Miles from Nowhere
12:00 PM The Flower Girl
1:30 PM Spirit Bear
3:00 PM The World's Fastest Indian
4:30 PM The Nanny Express
6:00 PM Where There's a Will
7:30 PM Gentle Ben 2
9:00 PM The Last Cowboy
10:30 PM The Wishing Well



Wednesday 10/22



Time (ET)
12:00 AM The Flower Girl
1:30 AM Spirit Bear
3:00 AM The World's Fastest Indian
4:30 AM The Nanny Express
6:00 AM Where There's a Will
7:30 AM Gentle Ben 2
9:00 AM The Last Cowboy
10:30 AM The Wishing Well
12:00 PM Touched
1:30 PM Relative Stranger
3:00 PM Our House
4:30 PM A View From Here
6:00 PM Shadow on the Mesa
7:30 PM Taste of Romance
9:00 PM Hidden Places
10:30 PM Rescuing Madison



Thursday 10/23



Time (ET)
12:00 AM Touched
1:30 AM Relative Stranger
3:00 AM Our House
4:30 AM A View From Here
6:00 AM Shadow on the Mesa
7:30 AM Taste of Romance
9:00 AM Hidden Places
10:30 AM Rescuing Madison
12:00 PM A Stranger's Heart
1:30 PM Wishing Tree
3:00 PM Resting Place
4:30 PM Rock the House
6:00 PM Miles from Nowhere
7:30 PM Just Desserts
9:00 PM Thicker Than Water
10:30 PM A Place Called Home



Friday 10/24



Time (ET)
12:00 AM A Stranger's Heart
1:30 AM Wishing Tree
3:00 AM Resting Place
4:30 AM Rock the House
6:00 AM Miles from Nowhere
7:30 AM Just Desserts
9:00 AM Thicker Than Water
10:30 AM A Place Called Home
12:00 PM Sandy Bottom Orchestra
1:30 PM Though None Go With Me
3:00 PM Mary Mother Of Jesus
4:30 PM Johnny & Clyde
6:00 PM Spirit Bear
7:30 PM Backyard Wedding
9:00 PM Straight From the Heart
10:30 PM Cloudy With A Chance Of Love



Saturday 10/25



Time (ET)
12:00 AM Sandy Bottom Orchestra
1:30 AM Though None Go With Me
3:00 AM Mary Mother Of Jesus
4:30 AM Johnny & Clyde
6:00 AM Spirit Bear
7:30 AM Backyard Wedding
9:00 AM Straight From the Heart
10:30 AM Cloudy With A Chance Of Love
12:00 PM From The Mixed Up Files Of Mrs. Basil E Frankweller
1:30 PM Rescuing Madison
3:00 PM Mulligan
4:30 PM Always a Bride
6:00 PM Mr. Fiction
7:30 PM Love Begins
9:00 PM Expecting a Miracle
10:30 PM The Seven Year Hitch



Sunday 10/26



Time (ET)
12:00 AM From The Mixed Up Files Of Mrs. Basil E Frankweller
1:30 AM Rescuing Madison
3:00 AM Mulligan
4:30 AM Always a Bride
6:00 AM Mr. Fiction
7:30 AM Love Begins
9:00 AM Expecting a Miracle
10:30 AM The Seven Year Hitch
12:00 PM Hearts on Fire
1:30 PM After the Fall
3:00 PM The Yearling
4:30 PM Operation Cupcake
6:00 PM Wedding Daze
7:30 PM The Great Buck Howard
9:00 PM Easy Heart
10:30 PM Star Struck